Independent directory for U.S. banks, credit unions, branches and published rates.

Bankular
Federally insured credit union Active
New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union logo

New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union

Headquarters: New Orleans, Louisiana

Financial dataLatest reported figuresThrough March 31, 2026
AssetsNot available
Branch locations1
NCUA charter63008

Overview

New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union is a federally insured credit union headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana. Bankular currently lists 1 branch location.

What Bankular checked

These dates identify the official records and review steps supporting this profile.

Regulatory identity Verified August 7, 2026
Financial reporting Figures through March 31, 2026
Branch data Updated August 8, 2026

Financial indicators

Capital, profitability and credit quality

These are the latest reported capital, profitability and credit-quality measures available for this institution. Read the figures together rather than as a single safety rating.

Net worth ratio0.42%
Locations1

Locations

Find a branch of New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union

1 location listed

Financial overview

Latest reported figures

Through March 31, 2026

AssetsNot available
Shares and depositsNot available
Total loansNot available
Net income (YTD)$48,441

Size and reach

How this institution compares

View rankings →
Net worth ratio#44of 4,336 institutions

Explore the institution

More on New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union

Report incorrect information →

Use the available Bankular sections to move from institution identity to products, locations, market context and source verification.

Frequently asked questions

Is New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union federally insured?

Yes. Bankular identifies this institution in the NCUA database under charter 63008.

Where is New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union headquartered?

New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union is headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, at 1615 Poydras St Ste 110, SUITE 110, New Orleans, Louisiana, 70112-5414.

How many locations does New Orleans Police Department Emp. Credit Union have?

Bankular currently lists 1 branch location for this institution.

Data sources and methodology

Bankular combines official regulatory records with institution-published product information. The detailed sources are available below for readers who want to verify a figure.

NCUA Credit Union LocatorReporting period: August 8, 2026
NCUA Quarterly Call Report DataReporting period: March 31, 2026
NCUA Quarterly Credit Union DataReporting period: March 31, 2026
Regulatory identifierNCUA charter 63008
RegulatorState regulator
Charter class2
Financial data throughMarch 31, 2026