
Columbia Bank
Headquarters: Fair Lawn, New Jersey
Overview
Columbia Bank is an FDIC-insured bank headquartered in Fair Lawn, New Jersey. It reported $12.17B in assets and $9.58B in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026. Bankular currently lists 69 branch locations.
What Bankular checked
These dates identify the official records and review steps supporting this profile.
Quarterly change
What changed since the previous report
March 31, 2026 to June 30, 2026
These comparisons use consecutive official regulatory reporting periods. A change is descriptive and is not a recommendation or safety rating.
Financial indicators
Capital, profitability and credit quality
These are the latest reported capital, profitability and credit-quality measures available for this institution. Read the figures together rather than as a single safety rating.
Branch footprint
Where Columbia Bank has branches
Explore the cities with the most currently listed locations. Branch hours can change, so confirm current lobby, drive-through and appointment hours with the institution before visiting.
Locations
Find a branch of Columbia Bank
Aberdeen Branch
1154 Highway 34, Aberdeen, New Jersey, 07747
Full-service branch · Opened August 26, 1999
Bergenfield Branch
223 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield, New Jersey, 07621
Full-service branch · Opened May 16, 2022
Bernardsville Branch
14 Morristown Rd, Bernardsville, New Jersey, 07924
Full-service branch · Opened January 1, 1920
Bk
24-02 Fair Lawn Ave, Fair Lawn, New Jersey, 07410
Full-service branch · Opened October 31, 1953
Broadway
25-00 Broadway, Fair Lawn, New Jersey, 07410
Full-service branch · Opened November 20, 1967
Camden Branch
1 Market St, Camden, New Jersey, 08102
Full-service branch · Opened June 25, 2024
Financial overview
Latest reported figures
Through June 30, 2026
Financial trends
How the balance sheet has changed
Compare recent quarters to see the direction of assets, deposits and loans.
| Quarter | Assets | Deposits | Net loans | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 | $12.17B | $9.58B | $8.42B | 0.52% |
| March 31, 2026 | $11.01B | $8.45B | $8.19B | 0.54% |
| December 31, 2025 | $11.02B | $8.53B | $8.22B | 0.48% |
| September 30, 2025 | $10.86B | $8.33B | $8.21B | 0.45% |
| June 30, 2025 | $10.73B | $8.20B | $8.11B | 0.40% |
| March 31, 2025 | $10.61B | $8.25B | $7.97B | 0.34% |
| December 31, 2024 | $10.47B | $8.15B | $7.86B | -0.09% |
| September 30, 2024 | $10.41B | $7.82B | $7.66B | 0.12% |
Size and reach
How this institution compares
Explore the institution
More on Columbia Bank
Use the available Bankular sections to move from institution identity to products, locations, market context and source verification.
Branch locations
69 listed locations.
Explore →Compare this institution
Compare size, financial metrics, rates and access.
Explore →State banking market
Explore institutions and deposit-market context in New Jersey.
Explore →Fair Lawn banking market
See local branches, competitors and market concentration.
Explore →Rankings and research
Place this institution in national and market context.
Explore →Sources and methodology
Review the official sources and reporting periods.
Explore →Frequently asked questions
Is Columbia Bank federally insured?
Yes. Bankular identifies this institution in FDIC records under certificate 28834.
Where is Columbia Bank headquartered?
Columbia Bank is headquartered in Fair Lawn, New Jersey, at 19-01 Route 208, Fair Lawn, New Jersey, 07410.
How large is Columbia Bank?
It reported $12.17B in assets and $9.58B in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026.
How many locations does Columbia Bank have?
Bankular currently lists 69 branch locations for this institution.
Data sources and methodology
Bankular combines official regulatory records with institution-published product information. The detailed sources are available below for readers who want to verify a figure.