
Loyalty Credit Union
Headquarters: Pensacola, Florida
Overview
Loyalty Credit Union is a federally insured credit union headquartered in Pensacola, Florida. Bankular currently lists 7 branch locations.
What Bankular checked
These dates identify the official records and review steps supporting this profile.
Financial indicators
Capital, profitability and credit quality
These are the latest reported capital, profitability and credit-quality measures available for this institution. Read the figures together rather than as a single safety rating.
Branch footprint
Where Loyalty Credit Union has branches
Explore the cities with the most currently listed locations. Branch hours can change, so confirm current lobby, drive-through and appointment hours with the institution before visiting.
Locations
Find a branch of Loyalty Credit Union
Credit Union Appleyard
580 Appleyard Dr, Tallahassee, Florida, 32304
Branch office
Address and directions →Credit Union Capital Circle
1827 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, Florida, 32308-4455
Branch office
Address and directions →Credit Union Cordova
4964 Bayou Blvd, Pensacola, Florida, 32503-2542
Branch office
Address and directions →Credit Union Crawfordville
2190 Crawfordville Hwy, Crawfordville, Florida, 32327
Branch office
Address and directions →Credit Union Home Office
1200 E Nine Mile Rd, Pensacola, Florida, 32514-1653
Main office
Address and directions →Credit Union Panama City
2615 Highway 77, Panama City, Florida, 32405-4406
Branch office
Address and directions →Financial overview
Latest reported figures
Through March 31, 2026
Financial trends
How the balance sheet has changed
Compare recent quarters to see the direction of assets, deposits and loans.
| Quarter | Assets | Deposits | Net loans | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2026 | $302.86M | $266.35M | — | — |
Size and reach
How this institution compares
Explore the institution
More on Loyalty Credit Union
Use the available Bankular sections to move from institution identity to products, locations, market context and source verification.
Branch locations
7 listed locations.
Explore →Compare this institution
Compare size, financial metrics, rates and access.
Explore →State banking market
Explore institutions and deposit-market context in Florida.
Explore →Pensacola banking market
See local branches, competitors and market concentration.
Explore →Rankings and research
Place this institution in national and market context.
Explore →Sources and methodology
Review the official sources and reporting periods.
Explore →Frequently asked questions
Is Loyalty Credit Union federally insured?
Yes. Bankular identifies this institution in the NCUA database under charter 62417.
Where is Loyalty Credit Union headquartered?
Loyalty Credit Union is headquartered in Pensacola, Florida, at P O Box 17048, Pensacola, Florida, 32522.
How many locations does Loyalty Credit Union have?
Bankular currently lists 7 branch locations for this institution.
Data sources and methodology
Bankular combines official regulatory records with institution-published product information. The detailed sources are available below for readers who want to verify a figure.