
Haverhill Bank
Headquarters: Haverhill, Massachusetts
Overview
Haverhill Bank is an FDIC-insured bank headquartered in Haverhill, Massachusetts. It reported $636.84M in assets and $507.64M in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026. Bankular currently lists 6 branch locations.
What Bankular checked
These dates identify the official records and review steps supporting this profile.
Quarterly change
What changed since the previous report
March 31, 2026 to June 30, 2026
These comparisons use consecutive official regulatory reporting periods. A change is descriptive and is not a recommendation or safety rating.
Financial indicators
Capital, profitability and credit quality
These are the latest reported capital, profitability and credit-quality measures available for this institution. Read the figures together rather than as a single safety rating.
Branch footprint
Where Haverhill Bank has branches
Explore the cities with the most currently listed locations. Branch hours can change, so confirm current lobby, drive-through and appointment hours with the institution before visiting.
Locations
Find a branch of Haverhill Bank
Branch
163 S Main St, Haverhill, Massachusetts, 01835
Full-service branch · Opened October 11, 1994
Main Office
180 Merrimack St, Haverhill, Massachusetts, 01830
Full-service branch · Opened January 1, 1877
Main Street Haverhill
1094 Main St, Haverhill, Massachusetts, 01830
Full-service branch · Opened July 11, 2003
Salem Nh
396 Main St, Salem, New Hampshire, 03079
Full-service branch · Opened December 12, 2013
West Main Street
6 Main Street, Merrimac, Massachusetts, 01860
Full-service branch · Opened January 1, 1889
West Newbury Branch
281 Main St, West Newbury, Massachusetts, 01985
Full-service branch · Opened September 30, 2016
Financial overview
Latest reported figures
Through June 30, 2026
Financial trends
How the balance sheet has changed
Compare recent quarters to see the direction of assets, deposits and loans.
| Quarter | Assets | Deposits | Net loans | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 | $636.84M | $507.64M | $465.55M | 1.53% |
| March 31, 2026 | $638.08M | $512.73M | $473.55M | 0.18% |
| December 31, 2025 | $636.31M | $520.38M | $470.03M | 0.91% |
| September 30, 2025 | $637.75M | $515.82M | $474.76M | 0.86% |
| June 30, 2025 | $620.96M | $512.85M | $462.86M | 0.58% |
| March 31, 2025 | $621.01M | $512.33M | $465.84M | -0.30% |
| December 31, 2024 | $616.45M | $508.00M | $460.38M | 0.50% |
| September 30, 2024 | $610.23M | $500.62M | $451.09M | 0.81% |
Size and reach
How this institution compares
Explore the institution
More on Haverhill Bank
Use the available Bankular sections to move from institution identity to products, locations, market context and source verification.
Branch locations
6 listed locations.
Explore →Compare this institution
Compare size, financial metrics, rates and access.
Explore →State banking market
Explore institutions and deposit-market context in Massachusetts.
Explore →Haverhill banking market
See local branches, competitors and market concentration.
Explore →Rankings and research
Place this institution in national and market context.
Explore →Sources and methodology
Review the official sources and reporting periods.
Explore →Frequently asked questions
Is Haverhill Bank federally insured?
Yes. Bankular identifies this institution in FDIC records under certificate 26411.
Where is Haverhill Bank headquartered?
Haverhill Bank is headquartered in Haverhill, Massachusetts, at 180 Merrimack St, Haverhill, Massachusetts, 01830.
How large is Haverhill Bank?
It reported $636.84M in assets and $507.64M in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026.
How many locations does Haverhill Bank have?
Bankular currently lists 6 branch locations for this institution.
Data sources and methodology
Bankular combines official regulatory records with institution-published product information. The detailed sources are available below for readers who want to verify a figure.