
Banc of California
Headquarters: Los Angeles, California
Overview
Banc of California is an FDIC-insured bank headquartered in Los Angeles, California. It reported $34.90B in assets and $28.22B in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026. Bankular currently lists 87 branch locations.
What Bankular checked
These dates identify the official records and review steps supporting this profile.
Quarterly change
What changed since the previous report
March 31, 2026 to June 30, 2026
These comparisons use consecutive official regulatory reporting periods. A change is descriptive and is not a recommendation or safety rating.
Financial indicators
Capital, profitability and credit quality
These are the latest reported capital, profitability and credit-quality measures available for this institution. Read the figures together rather than as a single safety rating.
Branch footprint
Where Banc of California has branches
Explore the cities with the most currently listed locations. Branch hours can change, so confirm current lobby, drive-through and appointment hours with the institution before visiting.
Locations
Find a branch of Banc of California
Anaheim Branch
2400 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, California, 92806
Full-service branch · Opened November 26, 2001
Arroyo Grande Branch
1255 E Grand Ave, Arroyo Grande, California, 93420
Full-service branch · Opened June 30, 1988
Bakersfield Branch
11120 Stockdale Hwy, Bakersfield, California, 93311
Full-service branch · Opened April 1, 1962
Beverly Hills Branch
9320 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills, California, 90212
Full-service branch · Opened April 6, 1983
Bonsall Branch
5256 S Mission Rd, Bonsall, California, 92003
Full-service branch · Opened December 17, 2001
Brea Branch
220 S State College Blvd, Brea, California, 92821
Full-service branch · Opened June 30, 1988
Financial overview
Latest reported figures
Through June 30, 2026
Financial trends
How the balance sheet has changed
Compare recent quarters to see the direction of assets, deposits and loans.
| Quarter | Assets | Deposits | Net loans | ROA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2026 | $34.90B | $28.22B | $24.88B | -0.88% |
| March 31, 2026 | $34.64B | $27.44B | $24.80B | 0.93% |
| December 31, 2025 | $34.71B | $28.00B | $24.97B | 0.78% |
| September 30, 2025 | $33.92B | $27.34B | $24.08B | 0.70% |
| June 30, 2025 | $34.16B | $27.67B | $24.48B | 0.59% |
| March 31, 2025 | $33.69B | $27.52B | $23.92B | 0.76% |
| December 31, 2024 | $33.46B | $27.38B | $23.57B | 0.49% |
| September 30, 2024 | $33.35B | $27.02B | $23.30B | 0.39% |
Size and reach
How this institution compares
Explore the institution
More on Banc of California
Use the available Bankular sections to move from institution identity to products, locations, market context and source verification.
Branch locations
87 listed locations.
Explore →Compare this institution
Compare size, financial metrics, rates and access.
Explore →State banking market
Explore institutions and deposit-market context in California.
Explore →Los Angeles banking market
See local branches, competitors and market concentration.
Explore →Rankings and research
Place this institution in national and market context.
Explore →Sources and methodology
Review the official sources and reporting periods.
Explore →Frequently asked questions
Is Banc of California federally insured?
Yes. Bankular identifies this institution in FDIC records under certificate 24045.
Where is Banc of California headquartered?
Banc of California is headquartered in Los Angeles, California, at 11611 San Vicente Blvd, Ste 500, Los Angeles, California, 90049.
How large is Banc of California?
It reported $34.90B in assets and $28.22B in deposits for the period ending June 30, 2026.
How many locations does Banc of California have?
Bankular currently lists 87 branch locations for this institution.
Data sources and methodology
Bankular combines official regulatory records with institution-published product information. The detailed sources are available below for readers who want to verify a figure.